Real Estate Transfers

Brian Prochaska, personal representative of the Brenda K. Prochaska Estate, to Fremont Area Habitat for Humanity Inc., 540 W. Third St., Fremont, $42,000.

Gregory L. Goree a/k/a Greg Goree and Candace C. Goree to Greg L. Goree and Candace C. Goree, 1106 Hanson Road and 1859 S. Ridge Road, Fremont.

Larry Stollberg and Cynthia Stollberg to Robert Stollberg, an undivided one-third interest in the east half of the southeast quarter of Section 16, Township 20 North, Range 7 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County, $157,170.

JMJ Enterprises Inc. to The Moonshine Hole LLC, 345 N. Main St., Fremont, $145,000.

Mosaic to VBR Holdings LLC, Lot 9, Block 1, Carluara Second Subdivision, Fremont, $120,000.

Rita M. Cerny, trustee of the Robert L. and Rita M. Cerny Revocable Trust dated Sept. 10, 2004, to John A. Wennekamp and Bonnie Wennekamp, 1230 Maple St., North Bend, $76,000.

B C Fremont LLC to Sergio Malpica Rangel and Sandra Patricia Asucely Monterroso Rivera, 1655 N. Keene St., Fremont, $115,000.

Doris Stewart to LaVonne Stewart and Glenn Stewart, 1710 County Road 20, Fremont.

Union Bank and Trust Co, trustee of the Herbert G. Ahrens Remainder Q Tip Trust, to Muller Farms, the east half of the southwest quarter and the south half of the southeast quarter of Section 29, Township 20 North, Range 7 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County, $451,602.

Union Bank and Trust Co., Lincoln, as personal representative of the estate of Bonnelle J. Ahrens, to Muller Farms, the east half of the southwest quarter and the south half of the southeast quarter of Section 29, Township 20 North, Range 7 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County, $451,602.

Union Bank and Trust Co., trustee of the Herbert G. Ahrens Remainder Q Tip Trust, to Muller Farms, the north half of the southeast quarter and the west half of the southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of Section 28, Township 20 North, Range 7 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County, $793,900.

Jill D. Andrews and Brian S. Andrews to Gay L. Lechtenberger, 3115 Marian Lane, Fremont, $289,900.

J. Marlin Brabec and Marla E. Brabec to J. Marlin Brabec, trustee, and Marla E. Brabec, trustee, 1030 Timberwood Drive, Ames; part of Tax Lot 23 located in the southeast quarter southwest quarter of Section 11, Township 18 North, Range 8 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; 1447 County Road 24, Nickerson; 1716 U.S. Highway 275, Nickerson; 2322 County Road O, Nickerson; northeast corner of the northeast quarter of Section 16, Township 17 North, Range 7 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; part of the north half of the northeast quarter of Section 14, Township 18 North, Range 7 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; a tract of land located in the south half of the southwest quarter of Section 7, Township 18 North, Range 9 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County, and a tract of land located in the south half of the southwest quarter of Section 7, Township 18 North, Range 9 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; a tract of land located in the south half of the southwest quarter of Section 7, Township 18 North, Range 8 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; the northeast quarter of Section 14, Township 18 North, Range 8 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; the east half of the southeast quarter of Section 22, Township 17 North, Range 9, East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; a tract of land located in the southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of Section 15, Township 17 North, Range 9, East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County, and a tract of land located in the southeast quarter of Section 15, Township 17 North, Range 9, East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; the southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of Section 12, Township 18 North, Range 8, East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; part of the southeast quarter of Section 12, Township 18 North, Range 8 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; part of the southwest quarter of Section 2, Township 18 North, Range 8 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; a parcel of land in the south half of the northeast quarter of Section 12, Township 18 North, Range 8 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; part of the northwest quarter of Section 11, Township 18 North, Range 8 East of the 6th P.M., Dodge County; 820 E. Linden Ave., Fremont; 728 N. Nye Ave., Fremont; 915 E. Military Ave., Fremont; 1647 W. 11th St., Fremont; 340 W. 10th St., Fremont; 2715-2717 N. Laverna St., Fremont; 1129 N. Bell St., Fremont; 1030 E. Fourth St., Fremont; 1850 E. Dodge St., Fremont; 1349 Iowa St., Fremont; 236 N. Thomas St., Fremont; 150 N. Pebble St., Fremont; 2663 Seaton Ave., Fremont; 1360 Monroe St., Fremont; 325-333 E. 14th St., Fremont; 520 E. Eighth St., Fremont; 630-636 N. William Ave., Fremont; 2729-2731 N. Laverna St., Fremont; 1149 N. Broad St., Fremont; 1345 N. Clarkson St., Fremont; 1720 Dakota St., Fremont; 148-158 N. Bell St., Fremont; 252 N. Platte Ave., Fremont; 449 E. Third St., Fremont; 1901 Ohio St., Fremont; 1903 Ohio St., Fremont; 1853 Ohio St., Fremont; 1855 Ohio St., Fremont; 204 N. Pebble St., Fremont; 2529 Idaho St., Fremont; 309-311 E. Eighth St., Fremont; 1547 N. D St., Fremont; 1643 E. Third St., Fremont; 835 E. Eighth St., Fremont; 929 N. Garfield St., Fremont; 1149 E. Fifth St., Fremont; 1623 E. Third St., Fremont; 333 W. 19th St., Fremont; 204 N. Clarmar Ave., Fremont; 1135 N. Union St., Fremont; 1705 N. Hancock St., Fremont; 1635 E. Second St., Fremont; 2519-2521 E. 22nd St., Fremont; 1910 N. Broad St., Fremont; 2042 Fairacres, Fremont.

Malainie C. Kumm to Maryland Cabrera Dupue and Ernesto Duenas Orama, 227 N. Platte Ave., Fremont, $85,000.

Leon H. Bracker and Joanne K. Bracker to Cynthia L. Weitzenkamp, Lot 20, Lake Ventura Subdivision, Fremont, $225,000.

Robert and Alice Hegemann, trustees, to Juana Mendoza Perez, 1107 N. Broad St., Fremont, $115,000.

Joelle E. Andersen to Danny Hatanelas and Brenda Hatanelas, 540 E. Ninth St., Fremont, $125,000.

Jennifer L. Shell to Trudi Shaw-Meyer, 324 W. Third St., Fremont, $39,000.

Barbara M. Wilder to Jennifer J. Peterson, 5275 Ventura Drive, Fremont, $335,000.

Bruce Barker and Susan Barker to Derek J. Kovick and Lindsay L. Kovick, 1045 W. South St., Fremont, $225,000.

Patrick M. Kruger to Michael A. Lewis and Marla K. Lewis, 1706 E. First St., Fremont, $70,000.

Robert M. Degli-Esposti and Barbara J. Degli-Esposti to Alexander Beltran Saloc and Silvo A. Magana Linares, 2103 N. William Ave., Fremont, $150,000.

Debra Sue Hitchler, personal representative of Barbara J. Shannon, to Denise Ann Shannon, 830 E. 21st St., Fremont.

Wanda C. Sydow to Property Tycoons LLC, 1345 N. Somers Ave., Fremont, $42,000.

William L. Campbell and JoAnn Campbell to Property Tycoons LLC, 1345 N. Somers Ave., Fremont, $41,000.

Newlands Asset Holding Trust to Annabel Limon, 1615 N. H St., Fremont, $90,000.

Stacey Goodnight, Derek Engelbart, Darin Engelbart, Jennifer Engelbart and Kirk A. Goodnight to Kirk A. Goodnight and Stacey D. Goodnight, trustees of the Kirk A. Goodnight and Stacey D. Goodnight Trust of 2015, 1126 N. Pebble St., Fremont, $68,675.

Byron Donald Alberts to Val Alberts, Del Ray Alberts, Vaughn Alberts and Dean Alberts, 210 Seventh St., Scribner.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments