Career Points

  • 1 min to read

Career Achievement Points

1980-2018

Brian Parr and Jeff Grassmeyer

Fremont High's Brain Parr leads Jeff Grassmeyer to a one-two finish during the junior-senior portion at the Fremont High Cross Country Invitational held Wednesday afternoon in Fremont. Parr's time for the 5K run was 16:33.70 and Grassmeyer finished in 16:34.07.

1. Brian Parr 138

2. Danny Aldaba 112

3. Jose Gonzalez 112

4. David Iteffa 100

5. Jon Ronhovde 96

6. Arturo Garcia 93

Mitch Hunt

Mitch Hunt of Fremont High finishes strong to win the Class A district cross country meet held Thursday at Valley View Golf Course in Fremont. The Tigers won the meet with a score of 25.

7. Mitch Hunt 89

8. Ty Hansen 86

9. Scott Eary 85

10. Britt Jensen 84

11. Steven Wilson 77

12. Jeff Grassmeyer 71

Trevor Wiegert

Fremont High junior Trevor Wiegert looks up at the time at the finish of the Class A state cross country meet at Kearney Country Club Friday, Oct. 19, 2012 in Kearney, Neb. Fremont won the state championship.

13. Trevor Wiegert 71

14. Bryce Dickmeyer 69

15. Mason Brown 69

16. Cory Poehling 66

17. Wes Ferguson 64

18. Cliff Rayburn 62

19. Ryan Langemeier 61

20. Zach Smrcina 60

21. Jose Nuno 59

22. CJ Martinez 59

23. Zach Baedke 58

24. David Ernesti 56

25. Sage Reiger 55

26. Matt Myers 54

27. Brandon Dart 54

28. Bryce Christensen 51

29. Tyler Soderberg 51

30. Ben Schulz 50

31. Justin Grassmeyer 48

32. Jacob Klein 48

Jack Schulz, Preston Decker and Spencer Bobbett

Jack Schulz, Preston Decker and Spencer Bobbett

33. Preston Decker 47

34. Tim Rise 45

35. Dave Neubauer 44

36. Jeff Herzberg 44

37. Aaron Scheer 44

38. Chase Meyer 44

39. Landon Wolfe 44

40. Chase Cate 44

41. Jack Schulz 42

42. Seth Walker 40

43. Pat Recoy 39

44. Alex Kukoly 38

45. Seth Nickolaison 38

46. Rick Recoy 37

47. Brad Hartmann 37

48. Nathan Leech 37

49. Brock Lehman 36

50. Hutton Cate 36

51. Jake Weston 36

52. Dave Eary 35

53. Nick Leland 35

54. Spencer Bobbett 34

55. Matthew Klein 32

56. Todd Richardson 31

57. Jake Smrcina 31

Nate Nevius

Nate Nevius

58. Nate Nevius 31

59. Mark Grimm 30

60. Alex Rohlfs 30

61. Pehrson Huss 30

62. Owen Wagner 28

63. Jon Edwards 27

64. Parker Thornburg 27

65. Sean McMahon 26

66. Josh Smrcina 25

67. Jake Wiese 25

68. Manny Harmon 25

69. Jason Williamson 24

70. Reed Johannsen 22

71. Rocky Parkert 21

72. Brock Hegarty 21

73. Chris Grorud 20

74. Blake Peterson 20

75. Tim Ebers 19

76. Leon Jensen 18

77. DJ Steffensmeier 18

78. Jayden Kumm 18

79. Ross McMahon 18

80. Gary Iseminger 17

81. Tanner Cate 15

82. Tim Ciochon 14

83. Edmund England 13

Points Criteria

1 = Year on Varsity

2 = Top 30 list or sub 10:00/17:55 (Cl. Lp, Col, Bry/Fre, Nor/IA, Pioneer/GI, Kea)

2 = Sub 17:40 (Augie)

4 = Top 10 on the above lists or sub 9:35/17:15

4 = Sub 17:00 (Augie)

5 = Conference or District Medalists

7 = #1 on one of the above lists

7 = Conference or District Champion

9 = 11th-15th place medalist at State

12 = 6th-10th place medalist at State

15 = 2nd-5th place medalist at State

20 = State Champion

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News