Subscribe for 17¢ / day
Northeast Community College

The 45th commencement of Northeast Community College took place on May 12 in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus.

The following area students were awarded degrees:

Associate of Arts Degree

Clarkson: Sheldon Oenbring, Rachel Rupprecht.

Fremont: Taylor Bourek.

Howells: Destiny Risch.

Oakland: Cheri Hageman, Jamie Johnson.

Rogers: Michelle Krula.

Scribner: Aleynah Hendrix.

Wahoo: Zachariah Siemer.

West Point: Ellie Alfson, Aaron Boyum, Ulises Edeza, Mitchell Flick, John Gilmore, Cristian Perez, Oscar Urquidez.

Associate Degree in Nursing

Clarkson: Leslie Urbanek.

Oakland: Alicia Isner.

West Point: Jamie Petz.

Associate of Science Degree

Dodge: Nolan Lund.

Howells: Mitchell Prusa.

Lyons: Ashley Tomasek.

Scribner: Aleynah Hendrix, Kerry Lodl.

Wahoo: Alexandria Knowlton.

West Point: Jazmine Duhsmann, Mercedes Hammond, Jamie Petz.

Yutan: Madilyn Charette.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

West Point: Kelly Elder.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

West Point: Kreg Schlautman, Heath Schroeder.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Dodge: Mitchell Brester.

Lyons: Darcey Simonsen.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

West Point: Taylor Miserez, Kreg Schlautman, Heath Schroeder.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Oakland: Job Egbers, Tyler Weitzenkamp.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture

Fremont: John Vyhlidal.

Howells: Justin Evert.

North Bend: Daniel Holub.

West Point: Kreg Schlautman.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business

Tekamah: Mary Anderson.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Howells: Justin Bazata.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Scribner: Emily Poppe.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology

Kennard: Jacob Miller.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Scribner: Cole Westerman.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management

Get news headlines sent daily to your inbox

West Point: Rebekah McGill.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts

Fremont: Tanner Alcorn, Monika Zuch.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant

West Point: Jamie Norton.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line

Oakland: Alexander Schissel.

Prague: Tyler Havlovic.

Snyder: Luke Renter.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology

Lyons: Morgan Olsen.

West Point: Taylor Brester-Pruss.

Diploma in Drafting

West Point: William Nagengast.

Diploma in Practical Nursing

West Point: Jade Duhsmann.

Diploma in Welding

Dodge: Kaleb Bjorklund.

Certificate in Drafting

West Point: William Nagengast.

Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management

West Point: Jennifer Harstick.

Certificate in Recording Studio Production

Fremont: Tanner Alcorn.

Certificate in Technical Services Support

Dodge: Tucker Luebbert.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments