Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Northeast Community College graduates

Northeast Community College graduates

{{featured_button_text}}
Northeast Community College

The 47th Commencement of Northeast Community College took place May 16 during a virtual ceremony.

The following area students were awarded degrees:

Associate of Arts Degree

Dodge: Kierra Stewart.

Fremont: Meaghan Britton.

Lyons: Jillian Stucky.

North Bend: Bailey Rothanzl.

Oakland: Cameron Brown.

Scribner: Ben Moxness, Harrison Riggle.

West Point: Dylan Duhsmann.

Weston: Paige Maly.

Associate Degree in Nursing

Howells: Samantha Brester.

West Point: Anna Hansen.

Associate of Science Degree

Arlington: Ben Riecken, Kylie Volk.

Fremont: Jamie Klabunde.

Howells: Katelyn Steffensmeier, Emily Wragge.

Scribner: Ben Moxness.

West Point: Mario Lugo Aviles.

Weston: Paige Maly.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Professional

Howells: Jennifer Martinez Mendez.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

Morse Bluff: Michael Mensik.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture—Agribusiness

Arlington: William Byers.

Dodge: Taylor Harms.

North Bend: Dakota Chapman.

West Point: Nicki Luebbert.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Cedar Bluffs: Levi Janousek.

Craig: Colton Smith.

Morse Bluff: Camden Stephenson.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture—Animal Science

Arlington: Conner Scheer.

North Bend: Dakota Chapman.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture—Diversified Agriculture

Fremont: Kolby Boggs.

Morse Bluff: Justin Mensik.

Prague: Nicholas Sedlacek.

West Point: Conner Buss.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture—Precision Agriculture

Morse Bluff: Camden Stephenson

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

Fremont: Brett Peitzmeier.

West Point: Enrique Saldana.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction

Dodge: Michael Baumert.

Howells: Javier Delgado.

Lyons: Jacob Nelson, Benjamin Smith.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business

Howells: Perla Delgado.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice

North Bend: Jaren Ortmeier.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Tekamah: Ethan Braniff.

Yutan: Lucas Powles.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control

Cedar Bluffs: Zachary Zakovec.

Dodge: Richard Kreikemeier, Zachary Lund.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design

Prague: Samantha Sousek.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems

Arlington: Madisen Brester.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

West Point: Jarod Ernesti.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology

Arlington: Mina Murphy.

Diploma in Accounting

Fremont: Mallory McElroy.

Diploma in Machining and Manufacturing Automation

West Point: Phillip Wattermann.

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Dodge: Alissa Thomsen.

Diploma in Welding

Arlington: Sam Scheer.

Hooper: Eric French.

Prague: Louis Johnson.

Tekamah: Cody Arnold.

West Point: Joel Medina-Lopez.

Certificate in Broadcast Production

Arlington: Luke Vie.

Nickerson: Lance Vie.

Certificate in Business—Insurance Services

West Point: Karen Christy.

Certificate in Information Technology—General

Fremont: Nathan Breeden.

West Point: Morghann James.

Certificate in Media Production

Arlington: Luke Vie

Nickerson: Lance Vie.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News