Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Individual

Hitting

+9 
Mallory McQuistan

Mallory McQuistan

Average

*Minimum 50 at-bats

Mallory McQuistan, 20140.500(53 hits-106 at bats)
Steph Baker, 19990.47(61-131)
Steph Baker, 19980.46(47-103)
Jodi Thomsen, 19950.45(32-71)
Melissa McDermott, 19950.44(30-69)
Jenny Privett, 19950.43(29-67)
Jenna Venema, 19950.42(24-57)
Kelsey Reilly, 20040.42(56-135)
Mallory McQuistan, 20120.41(33-80)
Mallory McQuistan, 20130.41(37-90)
Megan Bang, 19950.400(26-65)
Steph Baker, 19960.400(40-100)
Vicki Nielsen, 20080.4(38-96)
Sherise Burnside, 20110.39(36-92)
Rachel Cottier, 20070.39(32-83)
Megan Bang, 19980.39(42-109)
Danielle Weyer, 20150.38(33-86)
Krista Wearden, 20080.38(48-126)
Jessica Spalding, 20070.380(41-108)
Alyssa Willcox, 20160.38(36-95)

 

+9 
Mindy Nguyen

Mindy Nguyen

At Bats

Mindy Nguyen, 2004 143
Liz Cunningham, 2004 139
Tammy Nielsen, 1999 138
Kelsey Reilly, 2004 135
Bethany Almquist, 2000 132
Steph Baker, 1999 131
Tammy Nielsen, 1997 130
Sara Bunn, 2004 128
Jessye Johnson, 2009 127
Krista Wearden, 2008 126
Steph Baker, 1997 125
Kelly Palmer, 2000 125
Liz Cunningham, 2003 125
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 125
Megan Bang, 1997 124
Mandi Perry, 2000 124
Jessica Donahue, 1999 123
Claire Rogers, 2004 122
Lexie Zoucha, 2005 122
Jessica Donahue, 1997 121
Jenni Swanson, 1997 121
Tammy Nielsen, 1998 121
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 121

 

+9 
Kelsey Reilly

Kelsey Reilly

Hits

Steph Baker, 1999 61
Kelsey Reilly, 2004 56
Mallory McQuistan, 2014 53
Krista Wearden, 2008 48
Steph Baker, 1997 47
Steph Baker, 1998 47
Mindy Nguyen, 2004 47
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 47
Vicki Nielsen, 2007 44
Megan Bang, 1998 42
Kelly Palmer, 2000 42
Liz Cunningham, 2004 42
Megan Bang, 1997 41
Jessica Spalding, 2007 41
Emma Getzfrid, 2014 41
Steph Baker, 1996 40
Tammy Nielsen, 1999 40
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 40
Tammy Nielsen, 1998 39
Mandi Perry, 2000 39
Sara Bunn, 2004 39
Jessye Johnson, 2009 39

 

Runs

Tammy Nielsen, 1999 38
Mikayla Paulson, 2016 35
Tammy Nielsen, 1997 34
Breanna Wearden, 2006 33
Mallory McQuistan, 2014 33
Alyssa Willcox, 2016 33
Mindy Nguyen, 2004 32
Steph Baker, 1999 31
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 31
Mindy Nguyen, 2003 30
Bethany Almquist, 1999 28
Kelly Palmer, 2000 27
Steph Baker, 1996 26
Bethany Almquist, 2000 26
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 26
Krista Wearden, 2008 26
Jenni Swanson, 1997 25
Jessica Spalding, 2007 25
Mallory McQuistan, 2013 25
Alyssa Willcox, 2014 25

 

+9 
Liz Cunningham

Liz Cunningham

Singles

Steph Baker, 1999 39
Liz Cunningham, 2004 38
Krista Wearden, 2008 38
Vicki Nielsen, 2007 37
Steph Baker, 1998 36
Liz Cunningham, 2003 36
Kelsey Reilly, 2004 36
Lexie Zoucha, 2005 36
Sara Bunn, 2004 35
Mindy Nguyen, 2004 35
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 35
Megan Bang, 1997 33
Tammy Nielsen, 1998 33
Megan Bang, 1996 32
Megan Bang, 1998 32
Kelly Palmer, 1998 32
Mandi Perry, 2000 31
Jessica Spalding, 2007 31
Bethany Almquist, 2000 30
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 30
Liz Cunningham, 2002 30
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 30

 

Doubles

Steph Baker, 1999 16
Mallory McQuistan, 2014 16
Kelsey Reilly, 2004 15
Tessa Kreikemeier, 2016 15
Kate Schwarz, 2003 13
Alyssa Willcox, 2016 13
Kelsey Reilly, 2005 12
Emma Getzfrid, 2014 12
Mikayla Paulson, 2016 12
Kelly Palmer, 2000 11
Mallory McQuistan, 2012 11
Megan Bang, 1998 10
Kelsey Yount, 1999 10
Jessica Spalding, 2007 10
Jessye Johnson, 2009 10
Cali McEntee, 2015 10
Alyssa Willcox, 2015 10
Steph Baker, 1997 9
Annie Hoesing, 2007 9
Jessye Johnson, 2008 9
Krista Wearden, 2008 9
Erin Griffiths, 2009 9
Jena Hallstrom, 2010 9
Sherise Burnside, 2011 9

 

Triples

Jessica Donahue, 1997 9
Steph Baker, 1997 7
Steph Baker, 1996 6
Kelly Palmer, 2000 6
Steph Baker, 1999 5
Tammy Nielsen, 1999 5
Melissa McDermott, 19954
Leslie Eckley, 1997 4
Tammy Nielsen, 1997 4
Kari Schafersman, 2001 4
Amanda Johnson, 2003 4
Morgan Bang, 2006 4
Megan Bang, 1996 3
Steph Baker, 1998 3
Brooke Holt, 1998 3
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 3
Mandi Perry, 2001 3
Mindy Nguyen, 2004 3
Kelsey Reilly, 2004 3
Kelsey Reilly, 2005 3
Madi Sorrick, 2006 3
Breanna Wearden, 2006 3
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 3
Megan Cottier, 2010 3
Sherise Burnside, 2011 3

 

+9 
Mallory McQuistan

Mallory McQuistan

Home Runs

Mallory McQuistan, 2013 11
Mallory McQuistan, 2014 7
Danielle Weyer, 2014 6
Danielle Weyer, 2015 5
Alyssa Willcox, 2016 5
Jewel Ashbrook, 2016 5
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 4
Mallory McQuistan, 2012 4
Danielle Weyer, 2013 4
Alyssa Willcox, 2014 4
Tessa Kreikemeier, 2016 4
Jenni Swanson, 1997 3
Kelsey Yount, 1999 3
Jessye Johnson, 2009 3
Alyssa Willcox, 2015 3
Mikayla Paulson, 2016 3
Steph Baker, 1997 2
Kelsey Reilly, 2004 2

 

+9 
Tessa Kreikemeier

Tessa Kreikemeier 

RBI

Tessa Kreikemeier, 2016 34
Alyssa Willcox, 2016 32
Kelsey Reilly, 2004 31
Mallory McQuistan, 2014 31
Jessye Johnson, 2008 28
Mallory McQuistan, 2012 28
Steph Baker, 1997 27
Jewel Ashbrook, 2016 27
Jessye Johnson, 2009 26
Vicki Nielsen, 2007 25
Steph Baker, 1996 24
Kelsey Reilly, 2005 24
Danielle Weyer, 2014 24
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 23
Krista Wearden, 2008 23
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 22
Alyssa Willcox, 2014 22
Mikayla Paulson, 2016 22
Erin Pasold, 1999 21
Claire Rogers, 2004 21
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 21
Jessica Spalding, 2008 21
Danielle Weyer, 2015 21

 

+9 
Mallory McQuistan

Mallory McQuistan

Stolen Bases

Mallory McQuistan, 2014 20
Mindy Nguyen, 2003 19
Liz Cunningham, 2004 17
Bethany Almquist, 2000 15
Mindy Nguyen, 2004 15
Mikayla Paulson, 2015 15
Claire Rogers, 2004 13
Lexie Zoucha, 2005 13
Claire Meyer, 2012 13
Steph Baker, 1999 12
Liz Cunningham, 2002 12
Jena Hallstrom, 2010 12
Claire Meyer, 2013 12
Brenna Schmidt, 2014 12
Mikayla Paulson, 2016 11
Lisa Trehearn, 2000 10
Kelly Palmer, 1998 9
Breanna Wearden, 2006 9
Sherise Burnside, 2010 9
Sara Bunn, 2004 8
Madi Sorrick, 2006 8
Mallory McQuistan, 2013 8
Alyssa Mumm, 2015 8

 

Walks

Mikayla Paulson, 2016 28
Breanna Wearden, 2006 24
Annie Hoesing, 2008 20
Alyssa Willcox, 2016 20
Mandi Vukonich, 2009 19
Sherise Burnside, 2009 18
Jewel Ashbrook, 2016 18
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 17
Madi Sorrick, 2007 15
Kate Schwarz, 2003 14
Kelsey Reilly, 2005 14
Mandi Vukonich, 2008 14
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 14
Jessica Spalding, 2009 14
Danielle Weyer, 2013 14
Melissa McDermott, 199513
Steph Baker, 1999 13
Tammy Nielsen, 1999 13
Bethany Almquist, 2000 13
Alexa Coulter, 2011 13
Mallory McQuistan, 2014 13
Cali McEntee, 2014 13

 

Pitching

Innings Pitched

Tammy Nielsen, 1999 273.2
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 261.2
Tammy Nielsen, 1998 244.2
Kelly Baker, 2004 195.2
Amanda Johnson, 2003 193.1
Tammy Nielsen, 1997 180.0
Kasee Leatherbury, 2005 176.1
McKenna Hotovy, 2014 148.0
Annie Hoesing, 2006 140.0
Amanda Johnson, 2001 132.1
Amanda Johnson, 2002 132.1
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 131.0
Annie Hoesing, 2007 116.2
Tessa Kreikemeier, 2016 114.2
Sarah Wearden, 2002 113.0
Kristen Hoesing, 2010 112.1
Erin Bovill, 2013 112.1
Abbie Sorensen, 1995 101.1
Erin Bovill, 2011 100.1
Mandie Reandeau, 1995 96.2

 

Winning Percentage

*Minimum 10 decisions

Tammy Nielsen, 19980.88(30 wins-4 losses)
Tammy Nielsen, 19990.83(35-7)
Abbie Sorensen, 19970.79(11-3)
Tammy Nielsen, 20000.78(31-9)
Tammy Nielsen, 19970.73(19-7)
Kelly Baker, 20040.72(21-8)
Mandie Reandeau, 19950.67(10-5)
Vicki Nielsen, 20090.650(13-7)
Annie Hoesing, 20080.64(7-4)
Vicki Nielsen, 20080.583(7-5)
Annie Hoesing, 20070.556(10-8)
Jessye Johnson, 20080.55(6-5)
Jessye Johnson, 20060.54(7-6)
Kasee Leatherbury, 20040.500(7-7)
Tessa Kreikemeier, 20160.500(10-10)
Jewel Ashbrook, 20160.500(6-6)
Amanda Johnson, 20030.48(13-14)
Annie Hoesing, 20060.474(9-10)
Mandie Reandeau, 19960.47(7-8)
Sarah Wearden, 20030.46(5-6)

 

Victories

Tammy Nielsen, 1999 35
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 31
Tammy Nielsen, 1998 30
Kelly Baker, 2004 21
Tammy Nielsen, 1997 19
Amanda Johnson, 2003 13
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 13
Abbie Sorensen, 1997 11
Kasee Leatherbury, 2005 11
Mandie Reandeau, 1995 10
Annie Hoesing, 2007 10
Tessa Kreikemeier, 2016 10
Annie Hoesing, 2006 9
McKenna Hotovy, 2014 8
Mandie Reandeau, 1996 7
Abbie Sorensen, 1996 7
Amanda Johnson, 2001 7
Kasee Leatherbury, 2004 7
Jessye Johnson, 2006 7
Annie Hoesing, 2008 7
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 7
Kristen Hoesing, 2010 7
Erin Bovill 7

 

Strikeouts

Tammy Nielsen, 2000 463
Tammy Nielsen, 1999 444
Tammy Nielsen, 1998 391
Tammy Nielsen, 1997 250
Amanda Johnson, 2003 214
Annie Hoesing, 2007 103
Annie Hoesing, 2006 98
Amanda Johnson, 2001 95
Kelly Baker, 2004 93
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 80
Jessye Johnson, 2007 68
Jessye Johnson, 2008 67
Mandie Reandeau, 1995 62
Tessa Kreikemeier, 2016 61
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 60
Megan Cottier, 2010 60
Erin Bovill, 2013 59
Abbie Sorensen, 1995 56
Kristen Hoesing, 2010 56
Amanda Johnson, 2002 54

 

Earned Run Average

 *Minimum 50 innings

Tammy Nielsen, 1997 0.54
Tammy Nielsen, 2000 0.54
Tammy Nielsen, 1999 0.59
Abbie Sorensen, 1997 0.74
Tammy Nielsen, 1998 0.83
Vicki Nielsen, 2009 1.12
Amanda Johnson, 2003 1.52
Annie Hoesing, 2007 1.56
Kelly Baker, 2004 1.75
Kristen Hoesing, 2009 1.76
Vicki Nielsen, 2008 2.03
Annie Hoesing, 2008 2.28
Jessye Johnson, 2006 2.29
Kasee Leatherbury, 2005 2.38
Annie Hoesing, 2006 2.70
Jessye Johnson, 2007 2.83
Sarah Wearden, 2003 3.24
Jessye Johnson, 2008 3.26
Megan Cottier, 2010 3.33
Kasee Leatherbury, 2004 3.39

 

Team

Season

Runs

2311999
2202016
2012007
2002014
1791995
1761997
1691996
1692008
1642009
1542004

Get news headlines sent daily to your inbox

 

Hits

3301999
3141998
3012004
2852007
2831995
2832014
2752003
2701997
2642000
2632009

 

Doubles

612016
561999
562014
532007
471995
432003
422012
411997
412008
402015

 

Triples

261997
171996
171999
172006
111995
111998
112000
112007
92005
92008, 2009

 

Home Runs

202014
192016
182013
92009
92015
61999
51997
52012
32004
21996, 1998, 2006, 2008

 

RBI

1882016
1762014
1692008
1631997
1612007
1571999
1332004
1312015
1292009
1151996

 

Walks

1272016
1032008
942014
922009
802007
762004
752005
751999
732010
731995

 

Batting Average

0.3491995
0.3221998
0.3132014
0.2932007
0.2912015
0.2891999
0.2862016
0.2802008
0.2692004
0.2681996

 

Runs Allowed

392000
461998
621999
1072007
1122006
1182009
1282004
1292003
1352008
1652005

 

Wins

351999
322000
311998
301997
282004
212008
212009
182003
182006
182007, 2016

 

Win %

0.8611998
0.8331999
0.7802000
0.7501997
0.6512004
0.6002008
0.5682009
0.5292016
0.5161995
0.5142006

 

Coaching

Year-by-year 

CoachYearWL
Dale Butler & Ken Fuchser19951615
Lisa Donahoe19961320
Lisa Donahoe19973010
Ken Fuchser1998315
Ken Fuchser1999357
Ken Fuchser2000329
Ken Fuchser20011021
Ken Fuchser2002927
Ken Fuchser20031820
Ken Fuchser20042815
Ken Fuchser20051524
Ken Fuchser20061817
Mike Schleicher & Ryan Fittje20071817
Mike Schleicher & Ryan Fittje20082114
Mike Schleicher & Ryan Fittje20092116
Mike Schleicher & Ryan Fittje2010922
Mike Schleicher  2011331
Mike Schleicher2012724
Mike Schleicher2013926
Mike Schleicher20141225
Mike Schleicher2015723
Mike Schleicher20161816

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Load comments