Subscribe for 17¢ / day
DSC_2173.JPG

Signs directing voters to polling places could be seen in different parts of Fremont on Tuesday.

TAMMY REAL-MCKEIGHAN, Fremont Tribune

All are the unofficial final results

(i) = incumbent

FEDERAL

U.S. Senate

Democrat

Jane Raybould 57,639

Frank B. Svoboda 10,353

Larry Marvin 4,317

Chris Janicek 18,152

Republican

Jack Heidel 9,304

Dennis Frank Macek 5,428

Deb Fischer (i) 127,060

Jeffrey Lynn Stein 6,343

Todd F. Watson 19,480

Libertarian

Jim Schultz 1,169

U.S. House District 1

Democrat

Dennis P. Crawford 11,298

Jessica McClure 21,972

Republican

Jeff Fortenberry (i) 51,532

U.S. House District 2

Democrat

Kara Eastman 20,239

Brad Ashford 19,113

Republican

Don Bacon (i) 33,032

U.S. House District 3

Democrat

Paul Theobald 16,336

Republican

Kirk Penner 20,055

Larry Lee Scott Bolinger 1,919

Adrian Smith (i) 50,643

Arron Kowalski 4,446

STATE

Governor

Republican

Krystal Gabel 31,318

Pete Ricketts (i) 137,144

Democrats

Tyler A. Davis 10,207

Vanessa Gayle Ward 25,686

Bob Krist 53,777

Secretary of State

Republican

Bob Evnen 80,604

Debra Perrell 57,398

Democrat

Spencer Danner 74,834

State Treasurer

Republican

John Murante 82,025

Taylor Royal 63,222

DODGE COUNTY

Register of Deeds

Republican

Carol M. Givens (i) 1,386

Michelle L. Growcock 1,016

Terry Synovec 841

County Attorney

Republican

Oliver Glass (i) 2,061

Bryan Meismer 920

Supervisor, District 1

Republican

Rob George (i) 403

Bob Bendig 472

Supervisor, District 7

Republican

Doug Backens 209

James Vaughan (i) 108

Kirk Brown 85

FREMONT AND AREA RACES

Fremont City Council, Ward 2

Steven Landholm (i) 358

Jim E. Bloom 155

Glen Ellis 288

Fremont Bond 1 - Auditorium

For 2,305

Against 1,324

Fremont Bond 2 - Splash Station

For 1,593

Against 2,053

Fremont Bond 3 - Keene Library

For 2,345

Against 1,320

Saunders County Sheriff

Republican

Harry Garagiola 1,224

Kevin Stukenholtz 2,034

Saunders County Supervisors, District 5

Republican

Larry Mach 254

Duane Harding 139

Loren Cuda; 60

Tim Shanahan 128

Saunders County Supervisors, District 3

Get news headlines sent daily to your inbox

Republican

Terry Hrdlicka 231

Craig T. Breunig 342

Saunders County Supervisors, District 7

Republican

Tim Hartshorn 94

Frank J. Albrecht 149

Karla Maddux-Leffingwell 106

Saunders County Attorney

Republican

Steven J. Twohig 1,484

Joseph Dobesh 1,626

Saunders County Register of Deeds

Republican

Rhonda J. Andresen 1,566

Cathy Gusman 1,563

Wahoo School Board

Non-Partisan

Joseph Egler 423

Eric Hancock 628

Rob Brigham 981

Brett Eddie 1,092

Lynn Grandgenett 780

Lora Iversen 831

Jim Specht 649

Wahoo Sales Tax

For 889

Against 377

Prague Sales Tax

For 36

Against 68

Washington County Supervisor, District 2

Republican

 Lisa Kramer 228

Jerry Kruse 162

Washington County Supervisor, District 6

Republican

 Steven Kruger 259

Bob Hoesing 237

Washington County Jail Bond

For 2,533

Against 2,202

State Legislature, District 16

Non-Partisan

 Chuck Hassebrook 3,233

Ben Hansen 4,609

West Point Mayor

Alexander Norton 187

Marlene Johnson 147

Bruce Schlecht 436

0
0
0
1
3

Load comments